| Tender Title | Poly Carbonate Shield Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Central Armed Police Forces. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7867225, and the tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 10:35 AM, closing on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement pertains to Poly Carbonate Shields (MHA) (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 1023 units required by the Dte. Genl. office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 57,000.0 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Damaged Poly Carbonate Sheet Of Poly House Of Cist..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Poly Iso Butylene (PIB) Procurement for BPCL Operations..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category