| Tender Title | Supply of Stone Proof Polycarbonate Sheets for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OE265234B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by WELS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at GSD S.E.Rly Kharagpur, seeks bids for the supply of STONE PROOF POLY CARBONATE SHEET WITH SIZE-2438 X 1016 X 9.5 MM AS PER SPECIFICATION NO -ICF/MD/SPEC-159. As a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, this open/advertised procurement opportunity is open for participation from 21-Aug-2026 at 12:05 PM, with the document download and bid submission windows closing on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender (Tender Reference Number: OE265234B). Further comprehensive details regarding the complete description and other specifications are available within the tender documents. The intended delivery location for these products is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wels/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polycarbonate Containers and UV Sterilization System Supply for Fisheries Research..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polycarbonate Lathi Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category