| Tender Title | Safdarjung Hospital Skill Lab OPD Roof Waterproofing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 166942 | Tender Reference Number | 25/EE/SJHD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.72 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Roof Water Proofing Of Skill Lab Opd Building Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (sh: Waterproofing With App And Elastromeric Waterproofing Compound).
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically the Safdarjung Hospital Division, is pleased to announce an open tender for critical infrastructure improvement at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi. This tender, with NIT/RFP Number 25/EE/SJHD/2026-27 and Tender ID 166942, pertains to the essential work of roof waterproofing for the Skill Lab OPD building. The scope of work specifically includes waterproofing using APP and elastomeric waterproofing compounds. The estimated cost for this crucial civil works project is ₹22,71,948, with a duration of 3 months allocated for completion. Bids are invited from eligible contractors for this Percentage tender, with the bid submission period commencing on 24th August 2026 at 3:18 PM and concluding on 31st August 2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 31st August 2026 at 3:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, GST registration, affidavits regarding debarment status, and undertaking on structural stability, alongside evidence of similar work experience. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹45,439 and can be paid through Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Cashier's Cheque, Banker's Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer, SJHD, CPWD, New Delhi. All necessary tender documents will be available for download from 24th August 2026 at 3:18 PM until 31st August 2026 at 3:00 PM. For further inquiries, please contact EE - SJH (HEMANT SINGH PATEL) at Safdarjung Hospital Division, CPWD, or via email at deleecsjh.cpwd@nic.in or through the designated contact number 7668299222.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee - Sjh |
| Address | Safdarjung Hospital Division, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 7668299222 |
| deleecsjh.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more
Spl Repair To Roof Treatment Of Bldg No. P-1 (main Hospital..read more
Sh Balance Work For Sitc Of 25 Kld Etp And 500..read more
KEM Hospital OPD Timing Information Board Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category