| Tender Title | Electrical Works and MTS-Cum-Dak Messenger Services at Patiala House Court | ||
| Tender ID | 166974 | Tender Reference Number | 72/EE(E)/DED-11/2026-27/AE(E)-2 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.93 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Moei And Fans Rmo Pump Set At Patiala House Court, New Delhi. (sh: Providing Services Of Mts Cum Dak Messenger At Sub-division Office.)
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 72/EE(E)/DED-11/2026-27/AE(E)-2 and Tender ID 166974, is being issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work encompasses "MOEI and Fans RMO Pump Set at Patiala House Court, New Delhi," with a specific focus on the "Providing services of MTS cum dak Messenger at Sub-Division office." This composite tender for Electrical Works has an estimated cost of ₹3,92,556 and a time allowed for completion of 12 months. Key dates for this open tender include: document download and bid submission opening on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM, with the bid submission closing and document download ending on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,851, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), ACD-4, CPWD, Vidhyut Bhawan, New Delhi. Mandatory documents for submission include a copy of the original EMD receipt, a scan copy of the EMD, proof of valid enlistment in CPWD for Building and Road category, a valid electrical contractor license or undertaking, GST registration certificate, latest filed GST return, an uploaded ERP training certificate, and the firm's email and mobile number on letterhead for correspondence. The tender inviting authority is SD-2, with contact details provided by AE(E), ESD-2, DED-11, CPWD, New Delhi, and the contact person is HARISH CHAND KUMAR, reachable via email at aee5acd5cpwd@gmail.com and phone at 9835504811.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sd-2 |
| Address | Ae(e), Esd-2, Ded-11, Cpwd, New Delhi. |
| Contact Details | 9835504811 |
| aee5acd5cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category