| Tender Title | Parliament House HVAC Access Steel Structures and Rain Protection Works | ||
| Tender ID | 167337 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2026-27/EE(E)/PHEWD |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.47 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,934 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC |
Work Description - Provision Of Steel Structure For Safe Access Of Hvac Services, Gi Profile Sheet For Protection From Rain And Replacement Of Damaged Pipe Insulation At Terrace Of Parliament House, North Utility And South Utility.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the EE(E) - Parliament House Electrical Work Division, is for critical works involving the provision of steel structures for safe access to HVAC services, the installation of GI Profile Sheets for rain protection, and the replacement of damaged pipe insulation at the terrace of Parliament House, specifically the North and South Utility areas. The estimated cost for this project is ₹ 14,46,712, with a bid type of "Percentage." The tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 27/2026-27/EE(E)/PHEWD and Tender ID 167337, is an open tender for Electrical Works. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 28, 2026, 01:24 PM and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Key mandatory documents required for submission include an Account Payee Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, FDR, Insurance Surety Bonds, or Bank Guarantee against EMD, a copy of the EMD deposition receipt, a valid CPWD Enlistment Order, a Certificate of ERP Training, a GST Registration Certificate, a valid Electrical Contractor license, and the firm/agency's email and mobile number on letterhead for correspondence. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 28,934, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or TC in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), PHEWD, CPWD, New Delhi. The time allowed for completion of the work is 2 months, with a bid validity period of 30 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 01:24 PM until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e)-parliament House Electrical Work Division |
| Address | Ee(e) - Parliament House Electrical Work Division |
| Contact Details | 7893610711 |
| eeebcedii@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At Aligarh..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes / Pipe..read more
Hvac Works For Dr Amartyas Lab Ks-210 Sf Cri Actrec..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category