| Tender Title | Installation of STAC/WTAC Units for Central Public Works Department | ||
| Tender ID | 167672 | Tender Reference Number | 94/EE(E)/DED-11/2026-27/AE(E)-2 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.51 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,026 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Providing Necessary Items For Installing Stac/wtac Type Units In Various Place Recieved From Main Building.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its office SD-2, Tender Inviting Authority Details located at AE(E), ESD-2, DED-11, CPWD, New Delhi, is inviting open tenders for the "Providing necessary items for installing STAC/WTAC type units in various places received from the main building." This composite tender, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated cost of INR ₹ 3,51,321 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of INR ₹ 7,026, payable in DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), ACD-4, CPWD, Vidhyut Bhawan, New Delhi. The work is to be completed within 15 days from the date of award. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 04:07 PM, until September 5, 2026, 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 04:07 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the mandatory requirements, including a valid enlistment in CPWD in the Building and Road category, a valid electrical contractor license or an undertaking to obtain one, GST registration and latest return, and an ERP Training certificate. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sd-2 |
| Address | Ae(e), Esd-2, Ded-11, Cpwd, New Delhi. |
| Contact Details | 9835504811 |
| aee5acd5cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw) Unitsat..read more
IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Electric Steam Generator /..read more
Engineering Laboratory Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more
KEM Hospital MRI Machine Electrical Connection and Allied Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category