Supply of Hand Held Wireless Real Time Viewing Systems MHAQR Compliant

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hand Held Wireless Real Time Viewing Systems MHAQR Compliant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852964Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hand Held Wireless Real Time Viewing Systems MHAQR Compliant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852964
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is inviting bids for the supply of five (5) Hand Held Wireless Real Time Viewing Systems. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852964, is specifically for systems compliant with MHAQR (Q2) specifications. The tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are directed to submit their bids to the Office of the Deputy Inspector General, CISF Unit, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi (PIN 110001). Further details and application requirements can be obtained from the CISF HQ, 13 Block, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, Delhi 03.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    handheldobliquewirelessrtvs_01042022_2025-06-18-10-26-55_51acef36b31aa00f9346bd82ffde33f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9682272.pdf
  • Document
    1785388993.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Portable Real-time X-Ray Viewing Systems for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Police Tender

Portable Real-time X-Ray Viewing Systems for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Real Time PCR Machine for NBRI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More