Procurement of Sterile Disposable Intermittent Catheterization Kits for Safdarjung Hospital

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sterile Disposable Intermittent Catheterization Kits for Safdarjung Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sterile Disposable Intermittent Catheterization Kits for Safdarjung Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare under the Central Health Service Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7945221), seeks the procurement of **Sterile Disposable Intermittent Catheterization Kits**. The tender is open from August 28, 2026, 2:30 PM to September 18, 2026, 3:00 PM. The comprehensive requirement encompasses a total quantity of 1800 units, broken down into six specific item categories: Sterile Disposable Intermittent Catheterization Kits for males in sizes 10F, 12F, and 14F, and for females in sizes 10F, 12F, and 14F. This procurement is essential for the ongoing patient care services at Safdarjung Hospital, ensuring the availability of critical medical supplies for urological procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-21_2024-05-30-15-27-10_cb87df7_2026-08-21-11-04-51_b1188d36a7af8b7bcff13bc73c4dcf2b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More