| Tender Title | Safdarjung Hospital Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (PIN 110029). Titled under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891758, this opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Security Guard." The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 1:19 PM and close on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. A security deposit, or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), of INR 66,000.0 is required. This vital service is being sought by the Central Health Service under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare to ensure the safety and security of Safdarjung Hospital operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category