GMP Compliant HVAC System Maintenance and Validation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GMP Compliant HVAC System Maintenance and Validation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGMP Compliant HVAC System Maintenance and Validation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952841, is being issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), operating under the Ministry of Finance and the Department of Revenue. The procurement authority for this tender is the Office of the Chief Controller Government Opium And Alkaloid Factories in New Delhi. The tender is specifically for the "Maintenance and validation of HVAC as per GMP norms," with a total quantity of one unit being sought. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 23, 2026, at 5:59 PM, and will close promptly on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 23, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-23-17-31-21_d4c760ebe6d1bdd3c3fb73f2f21c7871.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796358.pdf
  • Document
    atcc_08980f89-b825-408d-b4371787487243003_vijay.meena64@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More