| Tender Title | AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of 15,000 Units Foam Dressing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6795814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,34,687 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6795814, is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender concerns the procurement of Foam Dressing (Q2) with a total quantity of 15,000 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹334,687.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity is crucial for the continuous supply of essential medical materials to AIIMS New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category