| Tender Title | Formaldehyde Solution Supply for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7559421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare (Ministry of Health and Family Welfare), invites bids for the supply of Formaldehyde Solution (V3) conforming to IS 3321 (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7559421, and the tender is dated 19-05-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 10400 units of Formaldehyde Solution is required. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,000 is stipulated for participation in this tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Formaldehyde Monitor Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of FORMALDEHYDE per Technical Specification..read more
Formaldehyde Extractor System Supply for National Test House Ghaziabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category