Fire Panel Repair and Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for AICTE Headquarters

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Panel Repair and Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for AICTE Headquarters
Tender ID2026_AICTE_923242_1Tender Reference Number101/AICTEHQ/EMC/Fire/113/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.17 L Tender LocationAicte Hq New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Panel Repair and Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for AICTE Headquarters
  • Tender ID2026_AICTE_923242_1
  • Tender Reference Number101/AICTEHQ/EMC/Fire/113/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.17 L
  • Tender LocationAicte Hq New Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-23 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Repairing Of Fire Panels And Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers At Aicte&#x0d Headquarters

The All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_AICTE_923242_1) for Services related to Fire and Safety. This tender, with Reference Number 101/AICTEHQ/EMC/Fire/113/2025, seeks qualified bidders for the Repairing of Fire Panels and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at the AICTE Headquarters in New Delhi (Pincode: 110070). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹32,17,220. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The ePublished Date for this tender is 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM. Document download and sale commence on 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and conclude on 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid Submission opens on 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at AICTE, New Delhi. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. All bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission instructions. The contract form for this tender is for Works, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Member Secretary
AddressAicte Hq New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More