| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985537 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985537, is being issued by the Ministry of Civil Aviation, specifically from the Ai Engineering Services Limited office. The procurement concerns the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 02-09-2026 at 10:22 AM, with the closing date for submissions being 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The dated issuance of this tender is 02-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hansraj College Fire Safety System Maintenance and Service Contract..read more
Annual Maintenance & Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more
Annual and Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler..read more
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more
Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category