| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance & Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems in Gandhinagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974205 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974205, is issued by the Revenue Department Gujarat, specifically for the Collector Office in Gandhinagar. The tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) services for Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:27 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,500.0 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated August 29, 2026, is crucial for ensuring the operational integrity and safety of vital fire suppression systems within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hansraj College Fire Safety System Maintenance and Service Contract..read more
Annual and Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler..read more
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more
Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for Government..read more
Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category