| Tender Title | Supply of 6000 Register (V2) Units for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Technical Education Department, Chhattisgarh, through the Directorate of Technical Education CG, based at Government Engg. College Koni Bilaspur C.G. (PIN: 495009), is pleased to issue Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865245. This procurement, relevant to the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh, concerns the supply of "Register (V2) (Q4)" with a total quantity of 6000 units. The tender is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the tender dated 01-08-2026. This opportunity invites qualified vendors to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential registers to support the vital educational initiatives within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category