| Tender Title | Nawapara Mine 30-Meter Tower and Radio Device Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_363985_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/26-27/14 dtd 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.91 L | Tender Location | Secl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of 30 Meter Height Self Supported Tower And Radio Devices Damaged Due To Falling Of Tower During Thunderstorm Accompanied With Squally Gusty Winds And Heavy Wind Pressure At Nawapara Mine.
This tender, Reference Number SECL/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/26-27/14 dated 18.08.2026, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Office of SO ENM Bhatgaon Area. The procurement, categorized under Works and specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works, involves the critical replacement of a 30-meter height self-supported tower and associated radio devices at the Nawapara mine. This essential infrastructure was unfortunately damaged during a severe thunderstorm characterized by squally gusts and heavy wind pressure. The estimated tender value for this urgent work is ₹3,91,152, with a stipulated work period of 10 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,900, payable online. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM to August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the OFFICE OF SO ENM BHATGAON AREA, Nawapara mine, Bhatgaon Area, SECL, Pincode 497235. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT and GCC documents from August 19, 2026, with a document download end date of August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So Enm Bhatgaon Area |
| Address | Office Of So Enm Bhatgaon Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Legacy Radio Set Modernization and Upgradation Program..read more
Indian Army Digital Handheld Radio System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army Radio Set Battery Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services..read more
Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category