Flange Cover Bolt Opening and Boxing for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Thal Unit

Works
Repair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flange Cover Bolt Opening and Boxing for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Thal Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlange Cover Bolt Opening and Boxing for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Thal Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Department of Fertilizers, specifically for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) at their Thal Unit in Alibag, Raigad (PIN 402208). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7965818, falls under the broader category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit." The specific scope of work pertains to the "OPENING BOXING UP OF COVER FLANGE BOLTS Buyer." Interested parties can submit their bids between 11:59 AM on August 27, 2026, and 12:00 PM on September 10, 2026. This procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, with RCF Ltd Thal Unit Alibag acting as the office of the buyer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More