| Tender Title | NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Site Power Plant Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for **NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL)**, located at the NSPCL Expansion Site, PP3, Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), with the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7940772**. The bid period commences on **27-08-2026 at 10:31 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Power** and is being managed by **NSPCL SSC Bhilai**. The tender encompasses a diverse range of **Item Categories**, including M8589330972, M8589330811, M8589330820, M8589331142, M8589330909, M8589333315, M8589333324, M8589333333, M8589333342, M8589333351, M8589333360, M8589333379, and M8589332570, with a **Total Quantity** of 343 units to be supplied. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category