Supply of Bearing Speedreducer, Hydraulic Coupling Assembly, and Fusible Plugs for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bearing Speedreducer, Hydraulic Coupling Assembly, and Fusible Plugs for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bearing Speedreducer, Hydraulic Coupling Assembly, and Fusible Plugs for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934931, is issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), located at the NSPCL Expansion Site, PP3 Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), PIN 490021, under the Ministry of Power. The tender concerns the supply of M4021250001 SWL ARM TWIN NZLE: BEARING SPEEDREDUCER, M2041613000 PEMBRIL: FCU-11.5: HYDCOUPLING ASSEMBLY, M2041656004 PEMBRIL: HTC266:FUSIBLE PLUG WASHER, and M2041618023 FCPLG: PEMBRIL:FCU-14.5: FISIBLE PLUG, with a total quantity of 49 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 12:04 PM until the bid closing date of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed by NSPCL SSC Bhilai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs3_2026-08-14-17-01-12_1defa159100f6bf89b213c1d75d96785.pdf
  • Document
    specs2_2026-08-14-16-59-03_0b980f8ec6d68dd0811842e3f236d909.pdf
  • Document
    specs4_2026-08-14-17-08-04_26abd38351f359a1f3e9c6a1ce245130.pdf
  • Document
    specs1_2026-08-14-16-56-56_2a5c19b1305f307485f55fee0ae866cf.pdf
  • Document
    1787121760.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775971.pdf
  • Document
    ITB_eaf9ccbb-658f-4d5e-9eae1787122005753_buyer77.nspcl.cg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More