| Tender Title | Supply of 2.1 RPM M4598010041N FPA-7X32M-104-140-A2 Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955719 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955719, is issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) on behalf of the Ministry of Power. The procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of M4598010041N FPA-7X32M-104-140-A2, specifically with a 2.1 RPM specification, under the ESPEERM category. NSPCL, through its SSC Bhilai office, is seeking quotations for a total quantity of three (3) units of this item. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid window opening on August 25, 2026, at 9:42 AM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category