| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Equipment and Materials for NSPCL Expansion Site, Bhilai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Power and located at the NSPCL Expansion Site, PP3 Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), Pin Code 490021, is inviting bids for the supply of a diverse range of items categorized under M9476616128, M9476616013, M9476616143, M9476616027, M9476450040, M9476250018, M9475186037, M9475186038, M9475626018, M9475350013, M9475350014, M9475146014, M9475520003, and M9475786018. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971492, encompasses a total quantity of 30 units across these specified item categories. The bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 4:50 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals to the NSPCL SSC Bhilai office by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category