| Tender Title | Supply of AC Spare Parts for Power Generation Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), specifically from their SSC Bhilai office located at the NSPCL Expansion Site, PP3 Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), Pin Code 490021, presents a crucial procurement opportunity. Under the Ministry of Power, NSPCL is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of AC Spare Parts. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942817, is officially dated August 22, 2026, and the bidding window opens on the same day at 11:31 AM, closing on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly states "AC SPARE PARTS," with specific item categories encompassing M6611280001, M6611270001, M6611270002, M6611270009, and M6611280009, indicating a requirement for a diverse range of components. The total quantity specified for this procurement is six units. Interested and capable vendors are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe to secure this contract with NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category