NSPCL Bhilai PP3 H2 Drier Maintenance and Service Contract

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSPCL Bhilai PP3 H2 Drier Maintenance and Service Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944861Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSPCL Bhilai PP3 H2 Drier Maintenance and Service Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944861
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944861, is being issued by Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, specifically from their Nspcl Ssc Bhilai office, under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on a service contract for the H2 drier at the NSPCL Bhilai PP3 facility. Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, commencing at 10:45 AM, until September 3, 2026, closing at 11:00 AM, as dated August 24, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More