| Tender Title | Procurement of 10,000 Units of Item Category 1 for Raipur Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a substantial quantity of 10,000 units of Item Category 1 - M6808130010 - 100279256. Submitted by Ntpc Limited, under the purview of the Ministry Of Power, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933819, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers. The procurement process will commence on August 21, 2026, at 4:51 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The successful supplier will be responsible for fulfilling this requirement for the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category