| Tender Title | NTPC Limited Power Generation Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914305, is issued by Ntpc Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Power, specifically from their Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. Dated 20-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 9:16 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement pertains to Item Category 1 - M6800000015N - 100274916, with a Total Quantity of 2 units required. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Ntpc Limited within the specified ministry and location, seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill the stated quantity of the designated item within the provided timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category