| Tender Title | Procurement of Four [Specify Item Type if Known] Units for NTPC Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking bids for the procurement of items categorized as '1 M3100990308 - 100276183 2 - M3100990313 -100276183' with a total quantity of four (4) units. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912436, is managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the designated start date of 20-08-2026 at 3:09 PM and the closing date of 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified suppliers to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking in the energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category