Rate Contract for Industrial Blowers and Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Industrial Blowers and Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110048_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Industrial Blowers and Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Blowers And Spares From Kay International Pvt. Ltd Forntpc Stations

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares from Kay International Pvt. Ltd for its various stations. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110048_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods". This is a National Competitive Bid for a Supply contract, with a defined Period of Work of 730 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. The tender is a single-cover bid, incorporating Technical Details (.pdf) and Price Bid (.xls) within the submission. Bid Submission commenced on July 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur, 492018. Crucially, there are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender, with both being listed as 0.00. Document download is available from July 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between July 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender invites bids for a Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares, as further detailed in the Bid_Documents.pdf and BOQ_113279.xls. The Tender Inviting Authority is Bharat Prasad, DGM VEC, at the aforementioned Western Region Head Quarters II address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More