| Tender Title | Supply of Glued Insulated Rail Joints for Ntpc Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of M7520756494 GLUED INSULATED RAIL JOINTs, with a total quantity of eight (8) units required. The tender is being issued by Ntpc Limited, specifically from their Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office, under the purview of the Ministry Of Power. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:45 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7932551. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Installation and Supply of Insulated Mats for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category