Supply of 120 Units Duplex Aluminum-Clad Copper Cable 8mm x 36m for NTPC

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 120 Units Duplex Aluminum-Clad Copper Cable 8mm x 36m for NTPC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 120 Units Duplex Aluminum-Clad Copper Cable 8mm x 36m for NTPC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882459, is issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the supply of a critical component. The tender pertains to the Item Category 100277777 10 M9441106939 TC: K DUPLEX CH-AL 8MM 36M, with a Total Quantity of 120 units required. This procurement is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 21-08-2026 at 9:34 AM and closes promptly on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for specialized materials and will be of interest to suppliers capable of meeting the specified technical and quantity demands within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-06-10-38-28_9c2ff6992fbe1719dcce375e065e5ef5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715860.pdf
  • Document
    MII_2a55ed27-70c1-4614-8cb11787284780627_buyer62.ntpc.vskp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More