| Tender Title | Flexible Hose Procurement for Power Generation Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7976215, initiated by NTPC Limited under the Ministry of Power, seeks the procurement of a diverse range of flexible hoses, as detailed in Bill of Quantities title "089 100274298 Procurement of Different Size of Flexible." The solicitation is open from August 31, 2026, 5:18 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses ten distinct schedules, each specifying different types and sizes of hoses, including but not limited to SAE100R2 hydraulic hoses of various diameters and lengths, flexible stainless steel hoses, textile reinforced hoses, and high-pressure hydraulic hoses. The total quantity for all scheduled items is 3150 units. The relevant office for this procurement is USSC CPG2 Raipur. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review the detailed specifications within each schedule to ensure their offerings meet the precise requirements for these essential fluid power and industrial application hoses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Diverse Stainless Steel and Metal Flexible Hoses for BHEL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category