Supply of 6000 Units of [Item Category/Name] for NTPC Power Generation

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6000 Units of [Item Category/Name] for NTPC Power Generation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6000 Units of [Item Category/Name] for NTPC Power Generation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917631, is being issued by NTPC Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Power, for the supply of an item categorized as 1 - M6808130010 - 100278364. The requirement is for a total quantity of 6000 units. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:56 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procuring office is USSC CPG2 Raipur. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_-_1_2026-08-14-11-19-13_aa6c9c543ca0f54929e7d01b6e2ec5f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More