Supply of ECO. Plain Tube Upper Coil Support Assembly for NTPC Raipur

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ECO. Plain Tube Upper Coil Support Assembly for NTPC Raipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911982Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ECO. Plain Tube Upper Coil Support Assembly for NTPC Raipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911982
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **ECO. PLAIN TUBE UPPER COIL SUPPORT ASSY** for NTPC Limited, specifically for their Ussc Cpg2 Raipur facility. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911982**, is being managed under the **Ministry of Power** and originates from the **Na** department. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on **20-08-2026 at 5:52 PM** and closes on **31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A total quantity of **10 units** of the specified item is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is **100,000.00**. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender document to ensure their offerings meet the necessary standards for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_sqp_2026-08-13-10-16-11_142c97e486e43d092421e8e72770dd12.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749620.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    DrgATCDoc_2ac90eb2-d19c-4306-80591787219345789_abhatoppo1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More