Sipat Stage 1 HT Vacuum Circuit Breaker Overhaul Services by OEM Jyoti Ltd

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sipat Stage 1 HT Vacuum Circuit Breaker Overhaul Services by OEM Jyoti Ltd
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110204_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328879
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Sipat , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSipat Stage 1 HT Vacuum Circuit Breaker Overhaul Services by OEM Jyoti Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110204_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328879
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Sipat,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Overhauling Of Sipat Stage 1 And Related Offsite Ht Vacuum Circuit Breaker By Oem Jyoti Ltd

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328879, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits proposals for the comprehensive overhauling of the Sipat Stage 1 and related offsite High Tension (HT) Vacuum circuit breakers by the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Jyoti Ltd. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 730 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is categorized under Services, with a specific product category of "Serv - Others." Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 16, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. This is a single-cover tender with a fixed fee structure for EMD, which is set at ₹0.00, and no tender fee is applicable. The tender document includes IFB, Scope of Work, and Price Bid, all of which are to be submitted in a duly signed and stamped format as specified. NTPC Limited, through its Unified Shared Services Center, is seeking qualified bidders to ensure the efficient and effective execution of this critical maintenance and overhaul service for their Sipat facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C Vinutha Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More