| Tender Title | Supply of 45 STAR CRUSHER GRIZZLY BARS for NMDC Steel Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by NMDC Steel Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936273, seeks to procure 45 units of STAR CRUSHER GRIZZLY BAR GX5CRNI (L)3230. The tender is dated August 19, 2026, and interested parties can submit their bids between August 19, 2026, 2:43 PM and September 09, 2026, 5:00 PM. The Department is NMDC Steel Limited, with the procurement being managed by the Office of NMDC Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG 494001. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. A security deposit of INR 200,000.0 (EMD Amount) is required for participation in this bid. The address for NMDC Steel Limited is Nagarnar, Postbox No. 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more
Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Supply of 12 Fruit Crushers for Rural Industries Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category