| Tender Title | MS Sheet Encasing of Concrete Columns for Granulated Slag Yard Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, through its Iron and Steel Plant located in Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 494001), invites bids for a critical infrastructure project. Under the Ministry of Steel, this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931630, seeks proposals for the Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants, specifically focusing on the encasing of concrete columns. This significant undertaking involves the application of MS sheets to 29 pairs of concrete columns situated within the Granulated Slag Yard area, falling under the purview of the Raw Material Handling Section (RMHS) Department at Nagarnar postbox no.2. The bid is open for submission from 18-08-2026 at 4:23 PM, with a firm closing deadline of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,400.00. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the operational integrity and longevity of essential plant infrastructure at Nmdc Steel Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mild Steel Sheet and Construction Tool Supply for Border Infrastructure Projects..read more
MS GI Studs and Nuts Supply for GRSE MPV Yard Construction..read more
Procurement of Mild Steel Sheets to IS 1079 Standard..read more
Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure..read more
Supply, Fixing, and Painting of 02 MS Rhombus Cut Sheets for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category