| Tender Title | Vibration Monitoring and Analysis for Rotary Machines at Nagarnar Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7698787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation and Maintenance Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from NMDC Steel Limited's Iron and Steel Plant in Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 494001), and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698787, seeks experienced and qualified bidders for the crucial service of Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses Vibration Monitoring, Vibration Analysis, and Trending of Rotary Machines within the expansive 3 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant located at Nagarnar. This critical tender, issued under the Ministry of Steel and dated 23-06-2026, will open for bidding on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and close on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,700.00 is required from all interested parties. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital operational support requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets..read more
Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power Generation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category