| Tender Title | EOT Crane Operation and Maintenance Technical Assistance for Jagdalpur Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7687137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants -Technical Assistance for operation of EOT Cranes of ThinSlab Caster Tunnel Furnace and Hot Strip Mill For a period of15 months in Integrated Steel Plant |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,23,294 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel and located at their Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh facility (PIN 494001), is inviting bids for a critical service contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7687137, concerns the **Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants**, specifically requiring **Technical Assistance for the operation of EOT Cranes of the Thin Slab Caster Tunnel Furnace and Hot Strip Mill**. The contract duration is for a period of **15 months**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and closes promptly on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 223,294.0** is stipulated for this opportunity, which was dated **19-06-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category