Circular Lifting Electro Magnet Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Circular Lifting Electro Magnet Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936733Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCircular Lifting Electro Magnet Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936733
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Steel Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7936733) for the procurement of one (1) Circular Lifting Electro Magnet. This tender, initiated on 19-08-2026, will close on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The required EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this procurement is ₹80,000.0. The delivery location for this item is Nmdc Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh, 494001. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_6572_merged_2026-08-19-15-20-00_2b748288e69617c695392ba4ab8374cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778003.pdf
  • Document
    PQC6572_97c22f8b-bebe-4c5b-9e851787133525288_DEEPAKP@NSL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Five Electro Magnet EMT-10 Units for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Five Electro Magnet EMT-10 Units for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More