| Tender Title | Signalling and Telecommunication Works for Jharsuguda-Akaltara and Bilaspur Railway Divisions | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10-ST-Tender-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,74,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 10-ST-Tender-2026, is an open advertisement for Goods, specifically Railway Related Products, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the BILASPUR DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY. The work involves significant S&T (Signalling and Telecommunication) activities across various sections and divisions. Key project components include extensive work on Jharsuguda-Akaltara lines, such as the installation of 39 sets of TTR (FSTWSWCMSC) and 40 sets of WCMSC, as well as 40 sets of TTR (FSTWSWCMSC) on another segment. Further S&T work is detailed for the Bilaspur Division, encompassing FSTWSWCMSC, FSCSCMSC, TWSWCMSC, TWS, CS, CMSC, WCMSC, and DS equipment. Additionally, the tender covers TRR(P) for 13.010 TKm on the Anuppur-Katni section, and CTR(S) for 3.004 TKM and TRR(S) for 6.809 TKM within the Bilaspur Division. The tender documents are available for download from 08-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 08-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and must be submitted by 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same day, 31-Aug-2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹974,800, and there is no tender fee. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bilaspur Division-s And T/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Ground Floor Old Gm Building Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category