| Tender Title | Track Machine Stabling Sidings Construction Across Multiple South East Central Railway Locations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-166-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:29 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:29 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,85,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the BILASPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, invites qualified bidders for the "Construction of track machine stabling sidings at KLTR, SLKR, USL, JRMG, TGQ, KGS, KOI, VKR, JTI & CLF under jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/Central/BSP." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products sub-category, and is located in Bilaspur. The tender reference number is DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-166-26-27. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 at 11:29 AM up to 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 11:29 AM, with the final submission deadline being 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of 0 is applicable, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,85,200. For a complete description of the work and further details, please refer directly to the tender document. The inviting authority's address is Sr.DEN-Co-ord-BSPs office Near Titli Chowk Bilaspur Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bilaspur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.den-co-ord-bsps Office Near Titli Chowk Bilaspur Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category