| Tender Title | Three-Year Corrective Maintenance for LHB and Vande Bharat Pantry Car Electrical Appliances | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SrDEE-G-R-OTP-26-27-12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, seeks bids for a Corrective Maintenance Contract (CMC) of electrical pantry appliances for LHB and Vande Bharat Pantry Cars. The contract is for a duration of three (03) years and pertains to operations at the Durg depot within the Raipur division of South Eastern Central Railway. The tender reference number is SrDEE-G-R-OTP-26-27-12, and it falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender fee is waived, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 69,600 is required. This is an open/advertised tender, with document download and bid submission commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:13 PM, and closing on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The awarding authority's address is O/O Sr.DEE/TRD/R, DRM COMPLEX SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, WRS COLONY RAIPUR. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | O/o Sr.dee/trd/r, Drm Complex South East Central Railway, Wrs Colony Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category