| Tender Title | Supply of 12 Core x 1.5 Sq.mm Underground Railway Signaling Cables | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05265054 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, seeks proposals for the supply of "Underground Railway Signaling Cable Unscreened, PVC insulated, PVC sheathed, armoured and PVC outer jacket with high conductivity annealed copper conductor, Size - 12 Core x 1.5 Sq.mm conforming to RDSO Specification no. IRS/S-63/2014, (Rev.4.0) with latest amendment." This is an open tender for goods, with the tender reference number 05265054, and is located in Bilaspur. The EMD required is ₹5,000,000, and there is no tender fee. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 18, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 18, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Pcmm New G. M. Building, Ground Floor, Bilaspur - 495004 Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category