| Tender Title | Nagpur Road-Chirimiri BG Line: Electrical Infringement Removal and Overhead to Underground Cable Conversion | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29-CEE-C-SECR-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,53,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project located in Bilaspur. This open/advertised tender, with reference number 29-CEE-C-SECR-2026, focuses on the removal of electrical infringements for a new Broad Gauge (BG) line between Nagpur Road-Chirimiri. Furthermore, it encompasses the conversion of 33KV, 11KV, and Low Tension (LT) overhead lines to underground cables within the same Nagpur Road-Chirimiri section of Bilaspur Division, under the South East Central Railway (SEC Railway). The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders are informed that the Tender Fee is ₹0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹353,200 is required. Detailed specifications and further information regarding this work can be found within the complete tender document. The timeline for participation is as follows: the tender document is available for download from 18-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. The inviting authority for this tender is CAO-C-HQ-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Chief Electrical Engineer, Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-hq-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Electrical Engineer Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Nagpur Intracity OFC & LMDS Annual Maintenance for Power Grid Telecommunications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of Ring Main System Alongwith Ht Ug Cable And Spl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category