IT Equipment Procurement for Chhattisgarh Law Ministry

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Equipment Procurement for Chhattisgarh Law Ministry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885373Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Equipment Procurement for Chhattisgarh Law Ministry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885373
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Law And Legislative Affairs Department, Chhattisgarh, operating under the State Government Law Ministry, with their office located at A.D.-27 2nd Floor, Mantralaya Mahanadi Bhavan, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh (PIN 492002). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885373, is open for participation from August 6, 2026, at 4:16 PM, and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The department is seeking to procure a comprehensive suite of IT equipment, specifically comprising All in One PCs (V2, Q2), High-End Desktop Computers (Q2), Scanners (V3, Q2), and Computer Printers (V2, Q2). The total quantity required across these items is 41 units. This procurement is intended to equip the State Government Law Ministry with essential technology to support its operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719104.pdf
  • Document
    Buyer_ATC_cbc9ae04-5bdf-4ff9-b1bf1786012995369_us2-law.cg@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More