| Tender Title | Sukma Kendriya Vidyalaya Boys Hostel Procurement of Hostel Supplies and Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, through its Regional Office Raipur and specifically Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan at Kendriya Vidyalaya Sukma BOYS HOSTEL (AROHAN), Kumarras Sukma (address: 494111), is seeking to procure goods or services as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921898. This tender opportunity, with a total quantity of 22,340 units, will be open for bids from 15-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill the requirements outlined within this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category