Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of School Education and Literacy, and specifically concerning the Regional Office Raipur of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, presents a requirement for the supply of ten (10) units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950517, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being conducted under the auspices of the Ministry of Education, with the designated delivery location being PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Jagdalpur, located at Haatkchoura, Jagdalpur, with the postal code 494001. This tender is critical for enhancing the technological infrastructure of educational institutions under the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, ensuring students and staff have access to essential computing resources for learning and administrative functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793680.pdf
  • Document
    DESKTOP_364a34a9-d7ab-4476-bf951787556445641_buyerkvjagdalpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs..read more

Cachar , Assam

Minerals And Metals Trading Corporation Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs...read more

Cachar , Assam

Minerals And Metals Trading Corporation Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More