Supply of Enoxaparin Injection for Indian Navy Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Enoxaparin Injection for Indian Navy Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973451Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Enoxaparin Injection for Indian Navy Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973451
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7973451, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, and is being managed through their office in Raigad. The tender seeks the supply of Enoxaparin Injection, with specifications including 40mg per 0.4ml in a pre-filled syringe (PFS) and 60mg per 0.6ml in a PFS. A total quantity of 810 units is required, with the bidding period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and healthcare needs of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_lmwh_2026-08-29-11-53-57_106c4b97539d5859ffc7e561c3875523.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_lmwh_2026-08-29-11-52-57_544b3eaa51526fdf26a2c867825176f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820421.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hfws Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply for Somvarpet Hospital..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pheniramine and Phenytoin Injections for AIIMS Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hfws Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply for Somvarpet Hospital...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pheniramine and Phenytoin Injections for AIIMS Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More