Commercial Hull Underwater Routine Services for WB-502 Vessel Maintenance and Repair

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services
+ 1
Maritime
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Hull Underwater Routine Services for WB-502 Vessel Maintenance and Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services Tenders, Maritime Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Hull Underwater Routine Services for WB-502 Vessel Maintenance and Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services Tenders, Maritime Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment - Commercial Hull Underwater Routines for WB-502 Service Provider** This tender, issued by the Department of Defence through the Indian Coast Guard, specifically for the Ministry of Defence, invites experienced service providers to submit bids for the essential repair, maintenance, and installation of plant, systems, and equipment. The scope of work is particularly focused on carrying out commercial hull underwater routines for the WB-502. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission between 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7704301, and further details pertaining to the office located in Raigad are available. This is a critical requirement for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the longevity of naval assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More