Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled Administrative and Skilled Finance & Accounts Personnel for Indian Army, Raipur

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled Administrative and Skilled Finance & Accounts Personnel for Indian Army, Raipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourcing of Semi-Skilled Administrative and Skilled Finance & Accounts Personnel for Indian Army, Raipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically from their Raipur office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7918899, is open for applications commencing on August 28, 2026, at 12:12 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of this procurement encompasses Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for semi-skilled high school administrative personnel and skilled graduate finance and accounts personnel, adhering to minimum wage regulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Underground Mine Labour Outsourcing for Malanjkhand Copper Project..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Underground Mine Labour Outsourcing for Malanjkhand Copper...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More